Skip to content
Close
A-
A+
A-
A+
Search
Menu
Search
Submit
SCROLL
Term of office is from 1 January, 2020 to 31 December, 2022
Chairman
Dr Wong Ying-wai, Wilfred
Vice-Chairman
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
Members
Mr Chan Kam-shing, Chris^
Ms Chan May-kuen, Sylvia
Mr Chan Wing-san, Sunny
Ms Chiu Wing-kwan, Winnie
Mr Chow Pok-yin^
Mr Fok Kai-kong, Kenneth
Mr Andy Hei
Mr Kwong Wai-lap
Ms Lam Lit-kwan
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Mr Lee Chun-leung*
Dr Lo Wai-luk
Dr Ng Kit-chong, Johnny
Mr Ng Sui-wan (Ng Yu)
Mr Pong Kin-yee, Paulo
Prof Poon Wai-sum
Mr Tong Hing-chi, Patrick
Mr Wu Chun-him
Mr Yan Pat-to
Mr Yau Ah-kwai, Vigo+
Mr Yeung Chun-kong, Daniel
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
Secretary for Home Affairs or his representative
Permanent Secretary for Education or her representative
Director of Leisure and Cultural Services or her representative
  
+ Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 1 June 2021
* Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 3 August 2021
^ Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 4 August 2021
Arts Support Committee
Chairman
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
Members
Mr Chan Kam-shing, Chris^
Mr Lee Chun-leung*
Mr Chow Pok-yin^
Prof Poon Wai-sum
Mr Fok Kai-kong, Kenneth
Mr Tong Hing-chi, Patrick
Mr Andy Hei
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Representative of the Director of LCSD
 
* Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 3 August 2021
^ Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 4 August 2021
Arts Promotion Committee
Chairman
Mr Andy Hei
Members
Mr Chan Kam-shing, Chris*
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Ms Chan May-kuen, Sylvia
Mr Lee Chun-leung^
Mr Chan Wing-san, Sunny
Mr Ng Sui-wan (Ng Yu)
Mr Chow Pok-yin^
Mr Wu Chun-him
Mr Fok Kai-kong, Kenneth
Mr Yeung Chun-kong, Daniel
* Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 3 August 2021
^ Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 4 August 2021
Strategy Committee
Chairman
Dr Wong Ying-wai, Wilfred (Council Chair)
Members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie(Chair of Arts Support Committee)
Mr Andy Hei(Chair of Arts Promotion Committee)
Mr Chan Kam-shing, Chris^
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Mr Chan Wing-san, Sunny
Mr Lee Chun-leung*
Mr Chow Pok-yin^
Dr Lo Wai-luk
Mr Fok Kai-kong, Kenneth
Dr Ng Kit-chong, Johnny
Ms Lam Lit-kwan
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
 
* Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 3 August 2021
^ Term of office is from 1 January 2020 to 4 August 2021
Management Committee
Chairman
Dr Wong Ying-wai, Wilfred (Council Chair)
Members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie(Chair of Arts Support Committee)
Secretary for Home Affairs or his/her designated representative
Mr Pong Kin-yee, Paulo
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
Review Committee
Chairman
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
Members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
(Council Vice-chair)
Ms Chiu Wing-kwan, Winnie
Mr Andy Hei
Mr Chan Pik-kiu, Michael*
Mr James Mathew Fong*

*Non-Council member
Audit Committee
Chairman
Mr Pong Kin-yee, Paulo

Members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
Ms Choi Yi-tak, Rosanna*
Mr Cheung Albert*
Mr Lo Kin-ching, Joseph*

*Non-Council member

Hong Kong Arts Development Fund Advisory Committee
Chairman
Dr Wong Ying-wai, Wilfred (Council Chair)


Members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
Permanent Secretary for Home Affairs or his representative
Mr Andy Hei
Ms Leung Kar-cheung, Catherine*
Mr Lo Kin-ching, Joseph*
Mr Chiu Pak-yue, Leo*

*Non-Council member


testing committee
testing president
members
Dr Yeung Wai-shing, Frankie
(Council Vice-chair)
Ms Chiu Wing-kwan, Winnie
Mr Andy Hei
Mr Chan Pik-kiu, Michael*
Mr James Mathew Fong*

*Non-Council member
Arts Administration
Chairman
Mr Kwong Wai-lap
Vice-Chairman
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Arts Criticism
Chairman
Dr Lo Wai-luk
Vice-Chairman
Mr Yeung Chun-kong, Daniel
Arts Education
Chairman
Mr Wu Chun-him
Vice-Chairman
Mr Chow Pok-yin
Dance
Chairman
Mr Yeung Chun-kong, Daniel
Vice-Chairman
Ms Lam Lit-kwan
Drama
Chairman
Mr Yeung Kwok-leung, Paul
Vice-Chairman
Mr Wu Chun-him
Film & Media Arts
Chairman
Mr Chan Wing-san, Sunny
Vice-Chairman
Dr Ng Kit-chong, Johnny
Literary Arts
Chairman
Mr Yan Pat-to
Vice-Chairman
Mr Chan Kam-shing, Chris
Music
Chairman
Ms Chan May-kuen, Sylvia
Visual Arts
Chairman
Mr Andy Hei
Xiqu
Chairman
Ms Lau Wai-ming
Vice-Chairman
Mr Fok kai-kong, Kenneth